Cabanas Chiquila Hotel
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Sports activities Snorkelling Fishing | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 6-room Cabanas Chiquila Hotel, guests can easily reach Taxi Chiquila Balleneros, located about a 10-minute drive away.
This Chiquila lodge is 111 km from Akumal, while Dorado's Tours is approximately 4 km away.
The accommodation features a patio, as well as amenities like air conditioning for a comfortable stay. The Chiquila property includes a bathroom with a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of bath sheets.
If you would like to stay active, try snorkelling and fisheries.
- Local attractions
- Wood Street4.3 km
- Taxi Turistico Holbox4.7 km
- Taxi Chiquila Balleneros4.7 km
- Balleneros Holbox Tour & Travel4.7 km
- Taxi Privado Holbox4 km
- Holbox Best World Travel4 km
- nick's market4.3 km
- Dorado's Tours4 km
- Airports
- Cancun63 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Snorkelling
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Free toiletries
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Cabanas Chiquila Hotel?
The minimal price for a stay at Cabanas Chiquila Hotel is $72. - ❓
What services are included at Cabanas Chiquila Hotel?
Cabanas Chiquila Hotel offers guests 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabanas Chiquila Hotel?
Guests staying at Cabanas Chiquila Hotel can easily access Taxi Chiquila Balleneros and Dorado's Tours, located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the property and 4 km away respectively.